THE AUSSIE BBQ London

OUR SHOWCASES

LISTEN

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | May 12, 2019 - May 12, 2019

Sounds Australia is excited to announce that THE AUSSIE BBQ will be returning to London on Sunday May 12. Now in its sixth year, it will take over two stages for 12 hours at the Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen in Hackney.

THE AUSSIE BBQ London is the largest showcase of Australian music in the UK. Featuring a diverse line-up of over 20 acts, it’s your best chance to see, meet and hang out with some of your new favourite artists from Australia.

MAIN ROOM
12:30pm                 KAIIT
1:20pm                   Pagan
2:10pm                   A. Swayze & The Ghosts
3:00pm                   Press Club
3:50pm                   These New South Whales
4:40pm                   Nice Biscuit
5:30pm                   Horror My Friend
6:20pm                   PLANET
7:10pm                   Tia Gostelow
8:00pm                   Cousin Tony’s Brand New Firebird
8:50pm                   DOBBY
9:40pm                   Cable Ties
10:30pm                 Tropical Fuck Storm

FRONT ROOM
2:00pm                   Ed Wells
3:00pm                   Lou Stone
4:00pm                   TBA
5:00pm                   The Dawn Of MAY
6:00pm                   Mali-Koa
7:00pm                   TBA
8:00pm                   JEFFE
9:00pm                   Triple One
10:00pm                 Sons Of The East

Tickets are £12+bf from Ticketweb and on sale now. The last few years have sold out, so make sure you get your tickets early so you don’t miss out.

Previous acts who have played THE AUSSIE BBQ London include Alex The Astronaut, City Calm Down, Confidence Man, Dean Lewis, Dune Rats, G Flip, Hatchie, Methyl Ethel, Kate Miller-Heidke, Oh Pep!, Remi, Sampa The Great, Sheppard and Stella Donnelly.

Alex The Astronaut
Alexander Biggs
All Our Exes Live In Texas
Amaya Laucirica
Amyl And The Sniffers
BATTS
Caiti Baker
Didirri
Ecca Vandal
G Flip
Haiku Hands
Hatchie
Jack Carty
Mookhi
Odette
Riley Pearce
Stella Donnelly
Teischa
The Faim
The Kite String Tangle
The Teskey Brothers

Ainslie Wills
Confidence Man
Dean Lewis
Geowulf
Gold Class
Gordi
Joel Sarakula
Olympia
REMI
Sarah Belkner
Sampa The Great
Tired Lion

Banff
City Calm Down
Clea
Hein Cooper
Horror My Friend
Methyl Ethel
Oh Pep!
Owen Rabbit
SKIES
Slow Dancer
Slum Sociable
Zefereli

Animal House
Belle Roscoe
Flyying Colours
Hein Cooper
Jesse Davidson
KLO
Lucy Mason
Millions
Nick Kingswell
Phia
REMI
Safia
Saskwatch
Service Bells
Sophie Hanlon
Sun God Replica
Suzie Stapleton
Telen Rodwell
The Coopers
Tkay Maizda
Tora

Bity Booker
Calling All Cars
Delta Riggs
Demi Louise
Dune Rats
Emi Green
Ginger And The Ghost
Jeremy Neale
Joel Sarakula
Kate Miller-Heidke
Kid Mac
Microwave Jenny
Mike Noga
Money For Rope
Sheppard
Stonefield
The Bloom
The Creases
The John Steel Singers
Tigertown

Close